Red Lion Hotel

 

9:00am - Doors open

9:15am - Freshwater Jazz Band  - youth band

10:30am - Gator Nation

12:00pm - Redwood Dixie Gators

 

1:30pm - Jacob Miller & Bridge City Crooners

3:00pm - Le Jazz Hot

 

4:30pm - Gino & The Lone Gunmen

 

6:00pm - Cocuzzi & Coots Courtet

7:30pm -  Donna Landry & Swing Set

9:00pm -  Bob Draga & Friends

10:30pm - Gino & Lone Gunmen - bar venue

12:00am - venue closes

Morris Graves Museum  

 

 

10:00am - Doors Open

10:30am - Eureka Reunion Band

12:00pm - Le Jazz Hot

(Guest Artist Kristy Cocuzzi)

1:30pm - Au Brothers Jazz Band

3:00pm - Tokarski Quintet w/Chloe Feoranzo

(Guest Artists John & Kristy Cocuzzi) + vibes

4:30pm - Bob Draga & Friends

 

6:00pm -  Stompy Jones

7:30pm -  Le Jazz Hot

9:00pm - Venue closes

Sequoia Center

 

 

10:00am - Doors open

10:30am - Tokarski Quintet w/ Feoranzo

12:00pm - Bob Draga & Friends

(Guest Artist Brian Casserly)

1:30pm - Eureka Reunion Band

3:00pm -  Grand St. Stompers w/Molly Ryan

 

4:30pm - Dave Stuckey & Hot House Gang

(Guest Artist Brian Casserly)

6:00pm - Le Jazz Hot

7:30pm -  Jacob Miller Bridge City Crooners

9:00pm -  Mona's Speakeasy Jazz Night

10:30pm - Mona's Speakeasy Jazz Night

12:00am - venue closes

Adorni Center

9:00am - Doors open

9:15am - ArMack Jazz Band  - youth band

10:30am -Two Tone Steiny & Cadillacs

 

12:00pm - Gino & The Lone Gunmen

 

1:30pm - Gator Nation

 

3:00pm - Tom Rigney & Flambeau

4:30pm - Jacob Miller & Bridge City Crooners

 

6:00pm -  Molly Ryan All Star Septet

(Chloe Feoranzo, Kris Tokarski, Nick Russo,

Justin Au,Howard Miyata, Hal Smith, Rob Adkins)  

7:30pm -  Dave Stuckey Hot House Gang

 

9:00pm -  Stompy Jones

10:30pm -  venue closed

Eureka Theater - Blues & Roots  

 

 

11:30am -- Doors open

 

12:00pm - Tribute to Charles Brown

Danny Caron, Cocuzzi, Ervin, Parks & Coots

1:30pm - Buddy Reed & The Rip it Ups

 

3:00pm - Carl Sonny Leyland & Friends

4:30pm -Two Tone Steiny & Cadillacs

 

6:00pm - The Detours

 

7:30pm - Gino's All Star Johnny Cash Tribute

(Brian Casserly, Chloe Feoranzo, Hal Smith,

Joe Jazdzewski, Justin Au, Jamey Cummins)

9:00pm - Stompy Jones

10:30pm - Jacob Miller Bridge City Crooners

12:00am - Venue closed

Municipal Auditorium

 

10:00am -- Doors open

10:30am - Grand St. Stompers w/Molly Ryan

With Guest Nate Ketner 

12:00pm - Dave Stuckey & Hot House Gang

Swing Dance contest - prelims

1:30pm - Stompy Jones

Swing Dance contest - Finals

2:45pm - Dance Lesson - venue closes

Schedule - Download PDF

Saturday April 1, 2017

All Event tickets - all venues/events at all times.  Evening Tickets -  all venues/events after 5:00pm.  Blues Special tickets - blues venue shows.

4:30pm -- Blues Night - Doors open

5:00pm - Gator Nation

6:30pm - Michael Doucet

With Tom Rigney & Flambeau

 

8:30pm - Kenny Neal

 

10:30pm - Rick Estrin & Nightcats

12:30am - Venue closed