2018 Redwood Coast Music Festival Schedule

Friday

1:30pm

Adorni Center - Kris Tokarski Sextet Featuring Chloe Feoranzo - "A" - Opening Ceremonies

 

3:00pm

Adorni Center - Dave Bennett Quartet

Eagle House - Stompy Jones

Morris Graves - Carl Sonny Leyland & Friends with Clint Baker

Red Lion Ballroom - Cocuzzi Courtet

 

4:30pm

Adorni Center - Joe Smith & The Spicy Pickles

Eagle House - The Delta Nationals

Morris Graves - Jeff Barnhart's Earthquakers

Municipal Auditorium - Gator Nation - Redwood Coast Blues Night event

Red Lion Ballroom - Gabriel's Trumpets

Sequoia Center - Eureka High Jazz Ensemble

 

6:00pm

Adorni Center - Tom Rigney & Flambeau - Friday Night Barn Burner event

Eagle House - Gino & The Lone Gunmen

Morris Graves - Cocuzzi's Tribute to the Kings of Swing with Chris Dawson & Albert Alva

Municipal Auditorium - Lisa Mann - Redwood Coast Blues Night event

Red Lion Ballroom - Dave Bennett Quartet

Red Lion Pacific - Ivory & Gold with Clint Baker

Sequoia Center - Dave Stuckey & The Hot House Gang

 

7:30pm

Adorni Center - Mighty Rover's Tribute to Merle Haggard - Friday Night Barn Burner event

Eagle House - Gator Nation

Morris Graves - Kris Tokarski Sextet Featuring Chloe Feoranzo - "B"

Municipal Auditorium - Andy T Band featuring Anson Funderburgh & Alabama Mike - Redwood Coast Blues Night event

Red Lion Pacific - Stompy Jones

Sequoia Center - Candy Jacket Jazz Band

 

9:00pm

Adorni Center - Pappy & Junior's All Star Western Swing night with Andy Stein

Eagle House - Tom Rigney & Flambeau

Morris Graves - Ivory & Gold

Red Lion Pacific - Sonny Leyland & Friends with Danny Coots, Steve Pikal & Brian Casserly

Sequoia Center - Candy Jacket Jazz Band

 

9:30pm

Municipal Auditorium - Mark Hummel's Golden State Lone Star Revue - Redwood Coast Blues Night event

 

10:30pm

Adorni Center - Pappy & Junior's All Star Western Swing night with Andy Stein

Red Lion Pacific - Gino & The Lone Gunmen

Sequoia Center - Clint Baker's Hot Five with Sonny Leyland and Brian Casserly