2018 Redwood Coast Music Festival Schedule

Saturday

9:15am

Red Lion Ballroom - Fortuna High Jazz Band

 

10:30am

Adorni Center - Eureka High Reunion Band

Morris Graves - Chris Dawson Trio

Municipal Auditorium - Stompy Jones  - swing dance contest

Red Lion Ballroom - Freshwater/NPA school bands

Sequoia Center - Gator Nation

 

12:00pm

Adorni Center - Gino & The Lone Gunmen - rockabilly blues

Morris Graves - Ivory & Gold with Andy Stein

Municipal Auditorium - Joe Smith & The Spicy Pickles - swing dance contest

Red Lion Ballroom - Clint Baker Hot Five

Sequoia Center - Dave Bennett Quartet with Brian Casserly

 

1:30pm

Adorni Center - Tom Rigney & Flambeau

Morris Graves - Kris Tokarski Sextet featuring Chloe Feoranzo - "A"

Municipal Auditorium - Candy Jacket Jazz Band - swing dance contest

Red Lion Ballroom - Stompy Jones

Red Lion Pacific - Eureka Reunion Band

Sequoia Center - Cocuzzi Courtet - tribute to Frank Sinatra

 

3:00pm

Adorni Center - Lisa Mann

Morris Graves - Au Brothers & Friends

Municipal Auditorium - Closed - reopens at 4:00pm

Red Lion Ballroom - Gino & The Lone Gunmen

Red Lion Pacific - Ivory & Gold

Sequoia Center - Dave Stuckey and The Hoot Owls with Andy Stein

 

4:30pm

Adorni Center - Gator Nation

Morris Graves - Dave Stuckey & The Hot House Gang

Municipal Auditorium - Bishop Mayfield & Friends - Redwood Coast Blues Night event

Red Lion Ballroom - Joe Smith & The Spicy Pickles

Red Lion Pacific - Dave Bennett Quartet

Sequoia Center - Jeff Barnhart's Earthquakers - Sequoia Saturday Night Swing Out

 

6:00pm

Adorni Center - Stompy Jones

Morris Graves - Cocuzzi's Tribute to the Kings of Swing with Chris Dawson & Albert Alva

Municipal Auditorium - Tom Rigney & Flambeau - Redwood Coast Blues Night event

Red Lion Ballroom - Gabriel's Trumpets

Red Lion Pacific - Gino & The Lone Gunmen

Sequoia Center - Dan Walton's Jump Swing Imperials - Sequoia Saturday Night Swing Out

 

Old Town Eureka - Old Town Rhythm & Roots - bands and venues to be announced.

 

7:30pm

Adorni Center - Dave Stuckey & The Hoot Owls with Andy Stein & Katie Cavera

Morris Graves - Dave Bennett Quartet - Tribute to Benny Goodman

Municipal Auditorium - Terry Hanck Band - Redwood Coast Blues Night event

Red Lion Pacific - Gator Nation

Sequoia Center - Joe Smith & The Spicy Pickles with Jeff Barnhart - Sequoia Saturday Night Swing Out

 

9:00pm

Adorni Center - Tom Rigney & Flambeau with Brian Casserly

Morris Graves - Kris Tokarski Sextet featuring Chloe Feoranzo - "B"

Red Lion Pacific - Cocuzzi Courtet

Sequoia Center - Candy Jacket Jazz Band

 

9:30pm

Municipal Auditorium - Roomful of Blues - Redwood Coast Blues Night event

 

10:30pm

Adorni Center - Dave Bennett & The Memphis Speed Kings

Red Lion Pacific - Clint Baker Hot Five

Sequoia Center - Sonny Leyland & Friends with Josh Collazo, Wally Hersom, Dave Stuckey & Brian Casserly